PFS3409-4GT

9-Port Gigabit Switch (Unmanaged)

> Layer 2 Hardened Ethernet switch
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 4K
> Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
> Adopts metal structure
> Industrial wide working temperature design: -30°C~+65°C
> High protection grade, supports common mode 4KV, differential mode 2KV
> Supports dual power backup
Download
Technical Specification
Model DH-PFS3409-4GT
Ethernet Port 5*10/100/1000 Mbps Base-T

4*1000Mbps Base-X

Switching Capacity 33Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 13.39Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory 1.75Mb
MAC Table Size 4K
Flow Control Enable by default
Application Humidity 10%~90%
Power DC9~57V
Lightning Protection Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

ESD Contact discharge: ±6kV

Air discharge: ±8kV

Working Temperature -30°C~65°C
Weight 0.62kg
Dimension(W×D×H) 150mm×110mm×42mm
Accessories
Model
PFT3950 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3960 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3970 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode